Date & Time: Nov 2, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Martin 202
Operator:
Registration:
N177A
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9147
YOM:
1948
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing at Newark Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.