Date & Time:
Feb 9, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-48 (DC-3)
Registration:
42-56099
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1958
YOM:
1937
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Austin-Del Valle AAF (Bergstrom) while taxiing. There were no casualties.