Date & Time:
Mar 20, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
42-33319
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6781
YOM:
1941
Country:
Puerto Rico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing at Borinquen Airport. There were no casualties.