Date & Time: Jan 25, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
AL334
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident while taxiing at Fort Myers-Page Field and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.