Date & Time: Mar 15, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-6986
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing at Holloman AFB. Damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.