Date & Time: Nov 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-207
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident while taxiing at Williams AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.