Date & Time: Jul 21, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.58 Weihe
Operator:
Registration:
2979
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2979
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying low, the airplane collided with telephone wires and crashed 2 km southwest of Hällnäs. Both crew members were injured.