Date & Time: Dec 19, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Waco 9
Registration:
NC3757
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
270
YOM:
1926
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Bellows Falls. Two occupants were killed and a third was injured.