Date & Time: Oct 5, 1923
Operator:
Registration:
V-203
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, the airplane crashed in the Batavia harbor off Tanjung Priok. The pilot was rescued and the aircraft was lost.