Date & Time: Jul 7, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Victoria
Operator:
Registration:
J8927
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Heliopolis – Deversoir
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Deversoir AFB, Egypt. One crew member was killed.