Date & Time: Nov 24, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
MP691
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dakar - Dakar
Country:
Senegal
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on Gorée Island, off Dakar. Two crew members were killed and five others were injured.