Date & Time: May 4, 1943 at 1300 LT
Operator:
Registration:
LN438
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
East Moor - East Moor
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Written off in a heavy landing at East Moor while performing a training exercise. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Sgt R. E. Murray, pilot +4.