Date & Time: Jun 30, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
T2806
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Marham - Marham
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF Marham at 2250LT on June 29 on an operation to Bremen. It was slot without trace and probably crashed somewhere in the North Sea.
Crew:
P/O Francis Egerton Bryant, pilot,
Sgt Allan Ernest Ross Barton,
P/O Ernest Edward Ellner, observer,
Sgt John Johnstone Jordan, wireless operator,
Sgt Donald Charles Smallbone, wireless operator,
F/Sgt Thomas Robson Marshall, air gunner.