Date & Time: Sep 24, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-154
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-85617
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
86A736
YOM:
1986
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
65
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the TU-154M landed hard at Norislk-Akylev Airport and was considered as damaged beyond repair due to severe fuselage deformation. There were no injuries.