Date & Time: Dec 2, 1938
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane was shot down by a Japanese fighter and crashed in Huangshan. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Qipan Liang +2.
Probable cause:
Shot down by a Japanese fighter.