Date & Time: Jan 12, 1988
Operator:
Air Toronto
Registration:
C-GJWW
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
AT-013
YOM:
1973
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft completed a gear up landing at Hamilton-Civic Airport. All three occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.