Date & Time: May 19, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Supermarine Walrus
Operator:
Registration:
L2309
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the seaplane went out of control and hit the shore. All three crew members escaped uninjured.