Date & Time: Feb 9, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Supermarine Walrus
Operator:
Registration:
NZ155
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while landing off Hobsonville and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.