Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Stinson SM-1 Detroiter in Sweden

Date & Time: Jul 21, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Stinson SM-1 Detroiter
Operator:
Norsk Lufttrafik
Registration:
LN-ABN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
MSN:
514
Location:
Sweden
All Sweden
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Sweden while on a delivery flight. The fate of the pilot is uncertain.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025