Date & Time: Dec 6, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Stinson Model R
Registration:
NC449M
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Brownsville - Brownsville
MSN:
8600
YOM:
1931
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Brownsville on a local flight. En route, weather conditions worsened when the aircraft went out of control and crashed in a pasture. All three occupants were killed.