Date & Time:
Sep 3, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Stinson Model U
Registration:
NC12121
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9009
YOM:
1932
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident in Nantucket and was destroyed by fire. There were no casualties.