Date & Time:
Oct 1, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Spartan 7 Executive
Registration:
42-38286
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
33
YOM:
1940
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane ground looped on landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.