Date & Time: Mar 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Spartan 7 Executive
Operator:
Registration:
NC17663
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
29
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane impacted the slope of a mountain an crashed near Harrisburg. Occupant's fate unknown.