Date & Time: Dec 31, 1960
Type of aircraft:
SNCASO SO.95 Corse
Operator:
Registration:
56.S.17
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
17
YOM:
1947
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crash landed in a field, lost its undercarriage and came to rest, broken in two. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off. The exact date of the occurrence remains unknown.