Date & Time: Aug 30, 1954
Type of aircraft:
SNCASO SO.30 Bretagne
Operator:
Registration:
F-BEHS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
41
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing following technical problems. The aircraft crash landed near Hanoi and came to rest in a field. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.