Date & Time: Apr 2, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
F-RAHV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Paris-Orly - Paris-Orly
MSN:
64
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training flight out from Paris-Orly Airport on behalf of the CIET, Centre d’Instruction des Équipages de Transport. The twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Verrières-le-Buisson, about five km northwest of Paris-Orly Airport. Both occupants were killed.