Date & Time: Jul 28, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
F-BDLR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Schedule:
Melun - Melun
MSN:
0281
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Melun-Villaroche Airport while on a test flight. The crew fate remains unknown.