Date & Time: Apr 6, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
F-UHAR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane was completing a liaison flight when it crashed in unknown circumstances in hilly terrain in Les Rindins, near Delémont. All four crew members were killed, among them Célerier Valmy.