Date & Time: Jul 27, 2001
Registration:
B-8716
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
03 03
YOM:
1995
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in China while completing a crop spraying mission. Both pilots were injured.