Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a SCAN-30 Super Widgeon into Tincup Lake

Date & Time: Jul 30, 1971
Type of aircraft:
SCAN-30
Operator:
Raymond A. Conant
Registration:
CF-SPA
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
26
YOM:
1949
Location:
Tincup Lake
Yukon
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Tincup Lake, Yukon. The occupant's fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023