Date & Time: Nov 7, 1935 at 1700 LT
Type of aircraft:
Savoia-Marchetti SM.73
Operator:
Registration:
OO-AGM
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brussels – Croydon
MSN:
30002
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the three engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. All four crew members evacuated safely and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.