Date & Time: May 31, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Sabca F7
Operator:
Registration:
OO-AIP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
YOM:
1930
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Belgian Congo. There were no fatalities.