Date & Time: Oct 28, 1931 at 1020 LT
Type of aircraft:
Ryan B-1 Brougham
Operator:
Registration:
XA-BHD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Torreón - Torreón
MSN:
56
YOM:
1927
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Torreón Airport when the accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was destroyed and all three occupants were killed.