Date & Time: Jul 22, 1984
Operator:
Registration:
HS-TFB
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tak - Bangkok
MSN:
680-1573-28
YOM:
1966
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
On final approach to Bangkok-Don Mueang Airport, the crew encountered engine trouble when the airplane stalled and crashed in a rice paddy field located 12 km from the runway 19 threshold. Three occupants were killed while five others were injured.