Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Rockwell Sabreliner 40R in Gulf of Mexico: 4 killed

Date & Time: May 8, 2002 at 1630 LT
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Sabreliner 40
Operator:
Registration:
165525
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Pensacola-Pensacola
MSN:
282-100
YOM:
1972
Location:
Gulf of Mexico
All World
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019