Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Gulfstream 690C Jetprop 840
Registration:
HK-2478W
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Cali – Bogotá
MSN:
690-11609
YOM:
1979
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on a flight from Cali to Bogotá. Both occupants were killed.