Date & Time: Jun 3, 1993
Registration:
N8676D
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
680-1160-84
YOM:
1962
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Aircraft flight hours:
31073
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Chihuahua, killing all three occupants.