Date & Time: Dec 3, 1984
Registration:
N6806S
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
680-301-6
YOM:
1956
Country:
Jamaica
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Kingston, killing both occupants.