Date & Time: Feb 10, 1973
Registration:
5Y-AEF
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties. The exact type of Aero Commander remains unknown as well.