Date & Time: Jun 21, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
D-INIX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Reykjavik - Narsarsuaq
MSN:
690-11013
YOM:
1972
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the North Atlantic Ocean while on a flight from Reykjavik to Narsarsuaq. No trace of the aircraft nor the three occupants was ever found.