Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Rockwell Aero Commander 560F in Chavantes

Date & Time: Sep 23, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Aero Commander 560
Operator:
Centrais Eléctricas de São Paulo
Registration:
PT-BKN
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
560-1197-45
YOM:
1962
Location:
Chavantes
São Paulo
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026