Date & Time: May 26, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
C-FEYG
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1121-081
YOM:
1966
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Winnipeg Airport, the crew encountered local patches of fog when the airplane struck the ground and crashed short of runway 13 threshold. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.