Date & Time: Aug 30, 1974
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-50588
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G131-30
YOM:
1972
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following an engine failure and wrong actions on part of the flying crew, the float plane crashed into Oneko Lake. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure followed by inappropriate actions on part of the crew.