Date & Time: Jul 25, 1970
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-41295
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G64-10
YOM:
1965
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following an engine failure, the aircraft stalled and crashed near Ukhta. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure in flight.