Date & Time: Aug 27, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-02595
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G122-06
YOM:
1971
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances after the crew failed to follow the minimum prescribed altitude. There were no casualties.