Date & Time: Mar 27, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07372
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G150-07
YOM:
1973
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the aircraft lost its undercarriage and came to rest. There were no casualties.