Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a PZL-Mielec AN-2R in Sudan

Date & Time: Aug 30, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-CNH
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
1G126-26
YOM:
1971
Location:
Sudan
All Sudan
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Station 6, Sudan.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025