Date & Time: Mar 24, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-33463
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G228-13
YOM:
1988
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach, the single engine aircraft entered foggy conditions, struck the ground and crashed. There were no casualties.