Date & Time: Dec 31, 1975
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-09233
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G22-11
YOM:
1962
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing somewhere in Russia. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1975.