Date & Time: Jul 1, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-54849
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ozerny - Ozerny
MSN:
1G184-56
YOM:
1979
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height on a spraying mission, the pilot-in-command complete a sharp turn when the aircraft banked to an angle of 50°, stalled and crashed in a field. Both occupants were injured.